Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 9th CT  »  14775 NE 9th CT

14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Carll Estates - Brookside Estates
Parcel ID 3022190170060

Sales & Tax Overview for 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Sale date 07/21/2000
Sale price $15,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $776

Lot & Building Information for 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,657
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161?

14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,657 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $90,999, the tax amount paid for 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161 is $3,405.

When was 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 07/21/2000 for $15,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2000 $15,000
03/10/2000 $16,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2000 - D
07/11/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/10/2000 - D
03/07/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/27/1999 - D
08/23/1999 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,405
Current property tax $776
Market value $372,121
Assessed value $90,999

Assessment History for 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,121 $90,999 16.9317 $3,405 +2.38%
2024 $365,232 $88,435 16.9487 $3,326 +20.61%
2023 $278,948 $85,860 17.0541 $2,758 +13.71%
2022 $235,806 $83,360 17.0433 $2,425 +13.70%
2021 $181,912 $80,933 17.6056 $2,133 -24.83%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14775 Ne 9th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.31
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.31
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.38
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.38
Small World Montessori Method School Ii NR Private PK-K 37 0.62