Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 9th CT  »  14800 NE 9th CT

14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Orchid Manor - Keystone Estates
Parcel ID 3022190180050

Sales & Tax Overview for 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Sale date 07/06/2018
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,574

Lot & Building Information for 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,125
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.284
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161?

14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $570,735, the tax amount paid for 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161 is $9,663.

When was 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 07/06/2018 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2018 $325,000
08/15/2005 $349,000
01/14/2002 $125,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 09/17/2065
07/05/2024 - D
07/09/2024 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 07/01/2064
07/18/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/16/2021 - D
11/18/2021 - R
Release
02/25/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/06/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
07/06/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Deed
08/15/2005 - R Warranty Deed
01/14/2002 - R Mortgage
01/14/2002 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,664
Current property tax $8,574
Market value $570,735
Assessed value $570,735

Assessment History for 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $570,735 $570,735 16.9317 $9,664 +42.08%
2024 $560,879 $299,462 16.9487 $6,801 +14.30%
2023 $438,834 $290,740 17.0541 $5,950 +9.34%
2022 $378,047 $282,272 17.0433 $5,442 +8.77%
2021 $299,465 $274,051 17.6056 $5,003 +4.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14800 Ne 9th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.35
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.35
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.35
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.35
Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.35