Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  NE 149th St  »  1795 NE 149th St

1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Arch Creek Estates
Parcel ID 3022200023490

Sales & Tax Overview for 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/08/2010
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,541

Lot & Building Information for 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.525

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181?

The current market value is $933,912.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2010 $1,150,000
03/08/2007 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/08/2010 - D
03/08/2010 - R
Deed
03/08/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,302
Current property tax $9,541
Market value $933,912
Assessed value $398,811

Assessment History for 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $705,152 $362,556 16.9487 $8,407 +14.06%
2023 $590,772 $329,597 17.0541 $7,371 +33.58%
2022 $362,012 $299,634 17.0433 $5,518 +11.63%
2021 $293,384 $272,395 17.6056 $4,943 +13.05%
2020 $247,632 $247,632 17.6571 $4,372 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1795 Ne 149th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.59
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.59
Fulford Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.69
Fulford Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.69
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.79

Nearest middle schools