Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  NE 149th St  »  1755 NE 149th St

1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Arch Creek Estates
Parcel ID 3022200023501

Sales & Tax Overview for 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/20/2012
Sale price $1,675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,918

Lot & Building Information for 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Building sqft 26,040
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.732
Year built 1959
Stories 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181 has a total of 26,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181?

1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,997,220.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2012 $1,675,000
01/29/1999 $1,700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2012 - D
06/20/2012 - R
Mortgage
06/20/2012 - D
06/20/2012 - R
Deed
03/03/2000 - D
02/28/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/05/2000 - D
12/29/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/27/1999 - D
12/20/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/16/1999 - D
12/10/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/29/1999 - D
01/20/1999 - R
Mortgage
01/29/1999 - D
01/20/1999 - R
Deed
06/06/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
10/27/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $48,159
Current property tax $42,918
Market value $2,997,220
Assessed value $2,745,873

Assessment History for 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,694,635 $2,496,249 16.9487 $43,618 +9.32%
2023 $2,448,300 $2,269,318 17.0541 $39,900 +11.77%
2022 $2,144,791 $2,063,017 17.0433 $35,699 +8.12%
2021 $1,875,470 $1,875,470 17.6056 $33,019 +2.45%
2020 $1,825,241 $1,825,241 17.6571 $32,228 +2.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,969
Median age 37
Average household income $89,580
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 8,547
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $367,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1755 Ne 149th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price