Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  11098 Biscayne Blvd

11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3022320000100

Sales & Tax Overview for 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 11/01/2011
Sale price $3,201,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $73,084

Lot & Building Information for 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 45,335
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.298
Year built 1987
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 45,335 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33161?

11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2011 $3,201,000
11/01/2011 $1
03/31/2011 $3,598,210
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2011 - D
11/01/2011 - R
Deed
11/01/2011 - D
11/01/2011 - R
Deed
03/31/2011 - D
03/31/2011 - R
Deed
09/26/2007 - R Mortgage
09/26/2007 - R Deed
06/11/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
03/19/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
07/01/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $82,017
Current property tax $73,084
Market value $5,100,000
Assessed value $4,679,070

Assessment History for 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,680,000 $4,253,700 16.9487 $74,909 +3.11%
2023 $4,260,000 $4,260,000 17.0541 $72,650 +4.01%
2022 $4,100,000 $4,097,500 17.0433 $69,851 +0.32%
2021 $3,955,000 $3,955,000 17.6056 $69,630 -0.67%
2020 $3,970,000 $3,970,000 17.6571 $70,099 +1.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,128
Median age 37
Average household income $76,827
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 17,261
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11098 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price