Miami-Dade County  »  6800 NW 74th St

6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030140010210

Sales & Tax Overview for 6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/05/2021
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $81,593

Lot & Building Information for 6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 3.183

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

The current market value is $6,932,450.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2021 $3,700,000

Title Documents for 6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Affidavit
11/05/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Deed
10/28/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Release
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $89,695
Current property tax $81,593
Market value $6,932,450
Assessed value $4,244,460

Assessment History for 6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,932,450 $4,244,460 16.9317 $89,695 +4.67%
2024 $6,932,450 $3,858,600 16.9487 $85,692 +24.49%
2023 $4,852,715 $3,507,819 17.0541 $68,832 +21.37%
2022 $3,327,576 $3,327,576 17.0433 $56,713 -3.19%
2021 $3,327,576 $3,327,576 17.6056 $58,584 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6800 Northwest 74th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cinderella School NR Private K-5 162 0.26
James H. Bright Elementary/J.W. Johnson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 448 0.41
Springview Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 296 0.56
Springview Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 296 0.56

Nearest middle schools