Miami-Dade County  »  7043 NW 43rd St

7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030230010390

Sales & Tax Overview for 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Sale date 04/09/2012
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,699

Lot & Building Information for 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 1.424

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33166?

The current market value is $3,460,141.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2012 $10
03/15/2002 $430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/02/2022 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Agreement
12/23/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Agreement
12/23/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Agreement
11/09/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Release
11/02/2020 - D
11/03/2020 - R
Agreement
04/09/2012 - D
04/09/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/15/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/28/1996 - R Warranty Deed
11/07/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,510
Current property tax $39,699
Market value $3,460,141
Assessed value $1,996,228

Assessment History for 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,460,141 $1,996,228 16.9317 $43,510 +4.53%
2024 $3,460,659 $1,814,753 16.9487 $41,624 +22.30%
2023 $2,530,246 $1,649,776 17.0541 $34,034 +9.34%
2022 $2,344,313 $1,499,797 17.0433 $31,126 +54.90%
2021 $1,528,700 $885,132 17.6056 $20,094 -25.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7043 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valor Academy of Florida NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.42
Valor Academy of Florida NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.42
Ibiley School's Learning Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43
Ibiley School's Learning Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43
Miami Springs Montessori School NR Private PK-2 90 0.50

Nearest middle schools