Miami-Dade County  »  6801 NW 77th Ave

6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030140100054

Sales & Tax Overview for 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/02/2024
Sale price $38,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $195,686

Lot & Building Information for 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 35,225
Total sqft 98,157
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 3.722
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1982
Stories 4

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 35,225 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,092.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166?

6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,026,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/2024 $38,500,000
08/15/2017 $7,800,000
08/30/2000 $3,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2025 - D
10/06/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/02/2024 - D
01/02/2024 - R
Deed
11/29/2023 - D
12/06/2023 - R
Notice
04/19/2023 - D
04/24/2023 - R
Notice
06/24/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Notice
03/04/2021 - D
03/05/2021 - R
Notice
06/14/2019 - D
06/24/2019 - R
Notice
05/07/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Notice
08/15/2017 - D
08/15/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/15/2017 - D
08/15/2017 - R
Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $220,552
Current property tax $195,686
Market value $13,026,000
Assessed value $13,026,000

Assessment History for 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,911,000 $13,911,000 16.9487 $235,773 +45.95%
2023 $12,002,000 $7,835,645 17.0541 $161,540 +9.79%
2022 $10,987,000 $7,150,000 17.0433 $147,142 +11.99%
2021 $8,768,000 $6,600,000 17.6056 $131,392 -9.58%
2020 $8,230,000 $7,293,000 17.6571 $145,318 +23.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6801 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price