Miami-Dade County  »  7401 NW 68th St

Amigo Storage - 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Amigo Storage - 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030140100050

Sales & Tax Overview for 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/24/2024
Sale price $17,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $209,416

Lot & Building Information for 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Building sqft 13,050
Total sqft 85,138
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 3.959
Buildings on lot 9
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Amigo Storage - 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at Amigo Storage - 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 13,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,340.

What is the year built & the current market value of Amigo Storage - 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

Amigo Storage - 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,940,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2024 $17,500,000
01/22/2009 $2,973,000
10/24/2000 $3,174,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2025 - D
10/06/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/24/2024 - D
04/24/2024 - R
Deed
01/22/2009 - R Deed
10/24/2000 - D
10/17/2000 - R
Deed
12/05/1995 - R Warranty Deed
01/17/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/17/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/17/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Amigo Storage - Amigo Storage - 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $236,028
Current property tax $209,416
Market value $13,940,000
Assessed value $13,940,000

Assessment History for 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,920,000 $8,252,200 16.9487 $177,283 +5.03%
2023 $13,600,000 $7,502,000 17.0541 $168,790 +22.76%
2022 $10,046,000 $6,820,000 17.0433 $137,491 +12.49%
2021 $7,045,000 $6,874,615 17.6056 $122,226 -5.43%
2020 $7,320,000 $6,249,650 17.6571 $129,250 +23.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Amigo Storage - 7401 Northwest 68th Street, Miami.