Miami-Dade County  »  6095 NW 72nd Ave

6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030140010030

Sales & Tax Overview for 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/08/2017
Sale price $8,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $121,191

Lot & Building Information for 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 10,920
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 4.622
Year built 1968
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 10,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $773.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166?

6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,613,305.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

No photo available
6095 NW 72nd Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/11/2022
Last updated 04/21/2026
Lot size 4.62 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Audley Bosch
Matt Maciag
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 8,500 Matt Maciag
Audley Bosch
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
6095 NW 72nd Avenue
6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 8500 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2017 $8,450,000
03/17/2000 $1,760,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2017 - D
06/09/2017 - R
Deed
03/17/2000 - D
03/13/2000 - R
Mortgage
03/17/2000 - D
03/13/2000 - R
Deed
07/25/1991 - R Warranty Deed
05/31/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $132,748
Current property tax $121,191
Market value $10,613,305
Assessed value $6,054,188

Assessment History for 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,613,452 $5,503,808 16.9487 $127,016 +23.96%
2023 $7,561,682 $5,003,462 17.0541 $102,467 +32.18%
2022 $4,548,602 $4,548,602 17.0433 $77,523 +1.84%
2021 $4,494,987 $4,210,492 17.6056 $76,122 -4.22%
2020 $4,500,971 $3,827,720 17.6571 $79,474 +28.99%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6095 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price