Miami-Dade County  »  10900 NW 97th St

10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Beacon Station
Parcel ID 3030060020040

Sales & Tax Overview for 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/30/2018
Sale price $15,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $236,669

Lot & Building Information for 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

Building sqft 98,453
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 5.001
Year built 2004
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 98,453 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, FL 33178?

10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,999,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2018 $15,500,000

Title Documents for 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $261,846
Current property tax $236,669
Market value $18,999,000
Assessed value $13,188,612

Assessment History for 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $16,124,000 $11,989,648 16.9487 $230,504 +10.29%
2023 $14,351,000 $10,899,680 17.0541 $209,005 +5.93%
2022 $14,222,000 $9,908,800 17.0433 $197,298 +24.41%
2021 $9,008,000 $9,008,000 17.6056 $158,591 +1.95%
2020 $8,810,000 $8,810,000 17.6571 $155,559 -17.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 65,515
Median age 38
Average household income $115,864
Family households 82.6%
Occupied housing units 20,016
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $511,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10900 Northwest 97th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price