Miami-Dade County  »  10800 NW 103rd St

10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Beacon Station
Parcel ID 3030060010040

Sales & Tax Overview for 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Sale date 04/11/2012
Sale price $109,070,720
Current property tax $346,283

Lot & Building Information for 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 179,237
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 10.754
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 179,237 square feet and a current price per square foot of $608.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33178?

10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,139,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2012 $109,070,720
11/28/2007 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2012 - D
04/11/2012 - R
Deed
11/28/2007 - R Deed
05/31/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
02/05/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
04/27/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/27/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
02/05/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
09/12/2000 - D
08/30/2000 - R
Easment
09/05/2000 - D
08/24/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/03/1999 - D
10/29/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $388,644
Current property tax $346,283
Market value $24,139,000
Assessed value $22,190,216

Assessment History for 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $24,104,000 $20,172,924 16.9487 $367,858 +8.10%
2023 $22,451,000 $18,339,022 17.0541 $340,302 +9.88%
2022 $20,552,000 $16,671,839 17.0433 $309,710 +12.39%
2021 $16,401,000 $15,156,218 17.6056 $275,559 -0.09%
2020 $15,620,000 $13,778,380 17.6571 $275,804 +14.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 65,515
Median age 38
Average household income $115,864
Family households 82.6%
Occupied housing units 20,016
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $511,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10800 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami.