Miami-Dade County  »  11260 NW 91st St

11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Beacon Station
Parcel ID 3030060050031

Sales & Tax Overview for 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Sale date 10/10/2003
Sale price $3,750,344
Arm's length
Current property tax $117,423

Lot & Building Information for 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Building sqft 55,057
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 3.169
Year built 2003
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 55,057 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33178?

11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,375,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2003 $3,750,344
01/02/2003 $1,242,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2003 - R Deed
01/02/2003 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $131,501
Current property tax $117,423
Market value $8,375,000
Assessed value $7,374,671

Assessment History for 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,375,000 $7,374,671 16.9317 $131,501 +5.39%
2024 $8,392,000 $6,704,247 16.9487 $124,771 +12.32%
2023 $7,161,000 $6,094,770 17.0541 $111,083 +9.71%
2022 $6,576,000 $5,540,700 17.0433 $101,253 +14.18%
2021 $5,037,000 $5,037,000 17.6056 $88,679 +6.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11260 Northwest 91st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price