Miami-Dade County  »  7511 NW 73rd St

Public Storage - 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Public Storage - 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030140200010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/07/1994
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $150,032

Lot & Building Information for 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 13,940
Total sqft 62,160
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 3.35
Buildings on lot 9
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Public Storage - 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at Public Storage - 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 13,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of Public Storage - 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33166?

Public Storage - 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,987,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/1994 $2,750,000

Title Documents for 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2024 - D
12/09/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/27/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/13/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
09/10/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
01/07/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Public Storage - Public Storage - 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $169,097
Current property tax $150,032
Market value $9,987,000
Assessed value $9,987,000

Assessment History for 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,973,000 $9,973,000 16.9487 $169,029 +45.92%
2023 $9,741,000 $4,884,528 17.0541 $115,835 +23.44%
2022 $7,196,000 $4,440,480 17.0433 $93,837 +5.63%
2021 $5,046,000 $5,046,000 17.6056 $88,838 -3.98%
2020 $5,240,000 $4,755,300 17.6571 $92,523 +5.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Public Storage - 7511 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami.