Miami-Dade County  »  6850 NW 74th St

6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030140240010

Sales & Tax Overview for 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/30/2025
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,404

Lot & Building Information for 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Building sqft 12,717
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.542
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 12,717 square feet and a current price per square foot of $330.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,436,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2025 $4,200,000
11/16/2001 $615,000
02/24/2000 $1,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2025 - D
10/09/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
09/30/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
09/30/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Deed
11/16/2001 - R Warranty Deed
02/24/2000 - D
02/17/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,645
Current property tax $30,404
Market value $2,436,000
Assessed value $1,698,023

Assessment History for 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,436,000 $1,698,023 16.9317 $33,645 +1.51%
2024 $2,601,000 $1,543,658 16.9487 $33,144 +5.04%
2023 $2,541,000 $1,403,326 17.0541 $31,554 +22.57%
2022 $1,883,000 $1,275,751 17.0433 $25,744 +21.53%
2021 $1,269,000 $1,159,774 17.6056 $21,184 +10.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6850 Northwest 74th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price