Miami-Dade County  »  6955 NW 52nd St

6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030230370050

Sales & Tax Overview for 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Sale date 05/31/2018
Sale price $5,253,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $106,441

Lot & Building Information for 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 43,091
Building class Store
Acreage 2.04
Year built 1998
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 43,091 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33166?

6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,235,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2018 $5,253,500
08/23/2006 $4,950,000
03/27/2006 $3,850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2025 - D
04/30/2025 - R
Declaration of Residence
01/05/2023 - D
01/06/2023 - R
Release
04/19/2022 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Easement
02/23/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/31/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Deed
08/23/2006 - R Warranty Deed
03/27/2006 - D
03/27/2006 - R
Deed
05/10/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $119,741
Current property tax $106,441
Market value $7,235,000
Assessed value $6,967,008

Assessment History for 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,953,000 $6,333,644 16.9487 $111,436 +4.24%
2023 $7,058,000 $5,757,859 17.0541 $106,905 +12.04%
2022 $6,176,000 $5,234,418 17.0433 $95,416 +11.47%
2021 $5,018,000 $4,758,562 17.6056 $85,596 -2.03%
2020 $4,948,000 $4,912,022 17.6571 $87,367 +9.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6955 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price