Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 72nd Ave  »  3401 NW 72nd Ave

3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030260000013

Sales & Tax Overview for 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/08/1999
Sale price $25,590,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $382,939

Lot & Building Information for 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 182,915
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 11.246
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 182,915 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122?

3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/1999 $25,590,000

Title Documents for 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2021 - D
01/15/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/12/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/10/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/03/1999 - D
07/28/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/08/1999 - D
06/30/1999 - R
Mortgage
07/08/1999 - D
06/30/1999 - R
Deed
04/20/1999 - D
04/12/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/30/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
10/12/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
09/15/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $430,228
Current property tax $382,939
Market value $26,400,000
Assessed value $24,771,763

Assessment History for 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $26,400,000 $24,771,763 16.9317 $430,228 +5.63%
2024 $26,400,000 $22,519,785 16.9487 $407,298 +24.66%
2023 $22,031,000 $17,299,805 17.0541 $326,727 +10.06%
2022 $20,100,000 $15,727,096 17.0433 $296,855 +13.82%
2021 $15,596,000 $14,297,360 17.6056 $260,816 -5.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,687
Median age 35.3
Average household income $124,835
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 757
Owner occupied units 3.7%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3401 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price