Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 30th St  »  7007 NW 30th St

7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030260120040

Sales & Tax Overview for 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/09/2014
Sale price $4,733,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $131,338

Lot & Building Information for 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami

Building sqft 76,994
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.95
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 76,994 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami, FL 33122?

7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,695,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2014 $4,733,000
09/11/2007 $7,500,000
09/11/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2014 - D
04/10/2014 - R
Deed
09/11/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/11/2007 - R Warranty Deed
01/17/2007 - R Warranty Deed
11/01/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
01/20/1994 - R Warranty Deed
11/23/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
11/18/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
01/08/1992 - R Deed
10/28/1980 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $146,591
Current property tax $131,338
Market value $9,695,000
Assessed value $7,989,740

Assessment History for 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,695,000 $7,989,740 16.9317 $146,591 -1.00%
2024 $11,044,000 $7,263,400 16.9487 $148,065 +7.33%
2023 $10,386,000 $6,603,091 17.0541 $137,951 +11.84%
2022 $9,196,000 $6,002,810 17.0433 $123,348 +18.79%
2021 $6,564,000 $5,457,100 17.6056 $103,834 -8.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,687
Median age 35.3
Average household income $124,835
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 757
Owner occupied units 3.7%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7007 Northwest 30th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price