Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 74th Ave  »  3353 NW 74th Ave

3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030260130050

Sales & Tax Overview for 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/17/2019
Sale price $10,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $179,519

Lot & Building Information for 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 96,677
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 3.519
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 96,677 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122?

3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,134,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2019 $10,500,000
07/19/2018 $10
09/20/2004 $2,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
First Mortgage and Security Agreement
01/17/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
01/17/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Assignment
01/17/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 01/14/2024
01/17/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Deed
01/17/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Affidavit
07/19/2018 - D
07/24/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/20/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/06/2003 - R Warranty Deed
06/30/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $202,053
Current property tax $179,519
Market value $12,134,000
Assessed value $11,804,223

Assessment History for 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,134,000 $11,804,223 16.9317 $202,053 -0.11%
2024 $13,822,000 $10,731,112 16.9487 $202,284 +11.22%
2023 $12,070,000 $9,755,557 17.0541 $181,877 +9.88%
2022 $11,049,000 $8,868,689 17.0433 $165,518 +16.61%
2021 $8,062,445 $8,062,445 17.6056 $141,944 -0.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,687
Median age 35.3
Average household income $124,835
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 757
Owner occupied units 3.7%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3353 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price