Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 70th Ave  »  1630 NW 70th Ave

1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3030350020160

Sales & Tax Overview for 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/15/2006
Sale price $26,512,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $180,940

Lot & Building Information for 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 50,035
Total sqft 90,750
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 3.12
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1975
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 50,035 square feet and a current price per square foot of $529.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,951,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2006 $26,512,000
10/05/2001 $2,200,000
09/25/2001 $4,915,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/2019 - D
01/16/2019 - R
Easement
08/21/2018 - D
08/21/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/08/2018 - D
05/08/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/15/2006 - R Deed
10/05/2001 - R Warranty Deed
09/25/2001 - R Warranty Deed
11/08/2000 - D
11/01/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/19/2000 - D
01/13/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/22/1999 - D
12/16/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/17/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $202,565
Current property tax $180,940
Market value $12,951,000
Assessed value $11,327,741

Assessment History for 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,951,000 $11,327,741 16.9317 $202,565 +3.79%
2024 $13,424,000 $10,297,947 16.9487 $195,175 +5.61%
2023 $13,116,000 $9,361,770 17.0541 $184,806 +13.20%
2022 $11,273,000 $8,510,700 17.0433 $163,251 +19.85%
2021 $7,737,000 $7,737,000 17.6056 $136,215 +7.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1630 Northwest 70th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price