Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 25th St  »  6990 NW 25th St

6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3030350020030

Sales & Tax Overview for 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/18/2012
Sale price $4,156,432
Arm's length
Current property tax $91,334

Lot & Building Information for 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Building sqft 50,197
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.04
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 50,197 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122?

6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,727,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2012 $4,156,432
10/05/2000 $1,700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2023 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/20/2022 - D
04/23/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/21/2021 - D
10/27/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/24/2020 - D
01/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/17/2017 - D
08/17/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/18/2012 - D
12/19/2012 - R
Deed
10/05/2000 - D
09/27/2000 - R
Deed
07/06/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $101,964
Current property tax $91,334
Market value $6,727,000
Assessed value $5,568,015

Assessment History for 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,727,000 $5,568,015 16.9317 $101,964 +2.06%
2024 $7,200,000 $5,061,832 16.9487 $99,908 +5.58%
2023 $7,013,000 $4,601,666 17.0541 $94,631 +12.62%
2022 $6,115,000 $4,183,333 17.0433 $84,026 +19.53%
2021 $4,280,000 $3,803,030 17.6056 $70,298 +0.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,687
Median age 35.3
Average household income $124,835
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 757
Owner occupied units 3.7%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6990 Northwest 25th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price