7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33122 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | |
| Neighborhood | Doral Industrial Park |
| Parcel ID | 3030350000080 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
| Sale date | 05/01/2019 |
| Sale price | $25,000,000 |
| Current property tax | $329,535 |
Lot & Building Information for 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 51,898 |
| Total sqft | 178,521 |
| Building class | Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) |
| Acreage | 7.793 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 51,898 square feet and a current price per square foot of $481.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122?7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,407,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/23/2025 |
| Last updated | 09/06/2025 |
Located at the corner of NW 25th Street and NW 72nd Avenue, this flex space provides convenient access to major thoroughfares, along with excellent visibility and exposure. It is just minutes away from the Palmetto Expressway, which connects to all highways and ports in the county. Miami International Airport and the Port of Miami are easily reachable via the Dolphin Expressway, while Broward County and Port Everglades can be accessed through I-75 and I-95. Additionally, the Florida Turnpike is readily accessible to the west.
PROPERTY FEATURES
+/- 6,400 Sq. Ft. Total Size
+/- 1,500 Sq. Ft. Office
+/- 4,900 Sq. Ft. Warehouse
Two (2) Street Level Loading Doors
20’ Clear Ceiling Height
LED Lights
Extra Parking
Excellent Exposure to NW 25th ST
Fully Fire Sprinkled Building
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/05/2025 |
| Last updated | 12/09/2025 |
PROPERTY FEATURES
⺠+/- 2,400 Sq. Ft. Total Size
⺠+/- 300 Sq. Ft. Office
⺠+/- 2,100 Sq. Ft. Warehouse
⺠One (1) Street Level Loading Door
⺠17’ Clear Ceiling Height
⺠Fully Fire Sprinkled Building
⺠City Water & Sewer Included
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/06/2025 |
| Last updated | 09/10/2025 |
PROPERTY FEATURES
+/- 3,200 Sq. Ft. Total Size
+/- 470 Sq. Ft. Office
+/- 2,730 Sq. Ft. Warehouse
One (1) Street Level Loading Door
20’ Clear Ceiling Height
Fully Fire Sprinkled Building
City Water & Sewer Included
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/08/2025 |
| Last updated | 09/10/2025 |
PROPERTY FEATURES
+/- 3,200 Sq. Ft. Total Size
+/- 470 Sq. Ft. Office
+/- 2,730 Sq. Ft. Warehouse
One (1) Street Level Loading Door
20’ Clear Ceiling Height
Fully Fire Sprinkled Building
City Water & Sewer Included
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/05/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/13/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEBSTER BUSINESS PARK | Retail | Listing price not available | 0 | Alexander Bernaldo Michael Silva Bradford Ross Andre J. Mendoza |
| +/- 2,400 Sq. Ft. | Retail | Listing price not available | 0 | Alexander Bernaldo Michael Silva Bradford Ross Andre J. Mendoza |
| 7284 NW 25th Street, Miami, FL 33166 | Retail | Listing price not available | 0 | Alexander Bernaldo Michael Silva Bradford Ross Andre J. Mendoza |
Past Sales & Property History for 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $370,699 |
| Current property tax | $329,535 |
| Market value | $22,407,000 |
| Assessed value | $21,563,237 |
Assessment History for 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,407,000 | $19,602,943 | 16.9487 | $350,757 | +6.75% |
| 2023 | $21,501,000 | $17,820,858 | 17.0541 | $328,572 | +10.03% |
| 2022 | $19,617,000 | $16,200,780 | 17.0433 | $298,624 | +10.37% |
| 2021 | $16,335,000 | $14,727,982 | 17.6056 | $270,559 | +8.68% |
| 2020 | $14,099,000 | $14,099,000 | 17.6571 | $248,947 | +6.80% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 1,988 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $111,774 |
| Family households | 64.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 836 |
| Owner occupied units | 11.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 2014 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 7200 Northwest 25th Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7570 NW 14th St, Miami | 22,669 | 06/21/2006 | |