Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 72nd Ave  »  1680 NW 72nd Ave

1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3030350000090

Sales & Tax Overview for 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 14,985
Total sqft 16,791
Building class County: Warehouse or Storage (8637)
Acreage 53.786
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 have?

This County: Warehouse or Storage (8637) located at 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 14,985 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $27,758,865.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Agreement
09/03/2013 - D
09/04/2013 - R
Notice
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $470,005
Current property tax $0
Market value $27,758,865
Assessed value $27,758,865

Assessment History for 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $27,768,351 $27,768,351 16.9487 $470,637 -0.51%
2023 $27,738,960 $27,738,960 17.0541 $473,063 +0.20%
2022 $27,700,263 $27,700,263 17.0433 $472,104 -2.97%
2021 $27,635,813 $27,635,813 17.6056 $486,545 -0.32%
2020 $27,643,774 $27,643,774 17.6571 $488,109 -0.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,038
Median age 46
Average household income $68,662
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 18,353
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $335,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1680 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7570 NW 14th St, Miami 22,669 06/21/2006
7000 NW 25th St, Miami 119,338 05/05/2015 $8,000,000
1955 NW 72nd Ave, Miami 25,851 09/17/2014 $100