Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 25th St  »  7650 NW 25th St

7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030350000073

Sales & Tax Overview for 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/17/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $46,295

Lot & Building Information for 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Building sqft 11,623
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 0.698
Year built 1995
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 11,623 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122?

7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2021 $10
01/02/2008 $6,075,894
12/10/2007 $205,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/13/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/25/2008 - R Deed
01/02/2008 - R Deed
12/10/2007 - R Deed
10/12/2007 - R Deed
10/02/2007 - R Deed
09/18/2007 - R Deed
09/11/2007 - R Deed
09/11/2007 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $51,999
Current property tax $46,295
Market value $3,200,000
Assessed value $2,988,095

Assessment History for 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,900,000 $2,716,450 16.9487 $47,252 +7.32%
2023 $2,755,000 $2,469,500 17.0541 $44,028 +15.07%
2022 $2,245,000 $2,245,000 17.0433 $38,262 +1.08%
2021 $2,150,000 $2,150,000 17.6056 $37,852 +2.08%
2020 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 17.6571 $37,080 +4.06%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 34
Average household income $111,774
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 11.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7650 Northwest 25th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price