Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 16th St  »  6951 NW 16th St

6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3030350030110

Sales & Tax Overview for 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/29/2019
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,504

Lot & Building Information for 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Building sqft 15,691
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.907
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 15,691 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33126?

6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,029,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2019 $2,400,000
09/22/1992 $315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2019 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Deed
10/31/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
09/22/1992 - R Warranty Deed
07/14/1989 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $51,286
Current property tax $45,504
Market value $3,029,000
Assessed value $3,029,000

Assessment History for 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,029,000 $3,029,000 16.9317 $51,286 +5.56%
2024 $2,954,000 $2,810,830 16.9487 $48,585 +5.14%
2023 $2,948,000 $2,555,300 17.0541 $46,209 +16.71%
2022 $2,323,000 $2,323,000 17.0433 $39,592 +1.94%
2021 $2,206,000 $2,206,000 17.6056 $38,838 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6951 Northwest 16th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price