Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 19th St  »  7400 NW 19th St

7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3030350080060

Sales & Tax Overview for 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/22/1992
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $89,816

Lot & Building Information for 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

Building sqft 40,094
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 3.91
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 40,094 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, FL 33126?

7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/1992 $3,600,000

Title Documents for 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2025 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Release
01/10/2022 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/08/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
02/24/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
06/27/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
06/27/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
05/12/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
05/03/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
12/22/1992 - R Deed
01/05/1987 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $100,744
Current property tax $89,816
Market value $6,300,000
Assessed value $5,724,631

Assessment History for 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,300,000 $5,724,631 16.9317 $100,744 +12.57%
2024 $5,400,000 $5,204,210 16.9487 $89,497 +7.15%
2023 $5,155,000 $4,731,100 17.0541 $83,524 +12.54%
2022 $4,440,000 $4,301,000 17.0433 $74,219 -8.36%
2021 $4,600,000 $4,600,000 17.6056 $80,986 -4.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7400 Northwest 19th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price