Essex County  »  07105  »  Wilson Ave  »  337-391 Wilson Ave

337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark, NJ 07105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark
Zip code 07105
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 5030
Lot 14
Neighborhood Industrial

Sales & Tax Overview for 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark

Sale date 08/29/2018
Sale price $12,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $279,930

Lot & Building Information for 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark

Building sqft 165,000
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 7.274
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark

• • Improvements for 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark

How many sq. ft. does 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark, NJ 07105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark, NJ 07105 has a total of 165,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the market value of 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark, NJ 07105?

The current market value is $7,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark

No photo available
Prologis Ports Newark - 357 Wilson Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/24/2020
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 7.27 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Charles Fern
Thomas D. Tucci
Natalie Gorga
Sarah Rutherford
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 142,450 Andrew Forsyth
Thomas F. Monahan
Larry Schiffenhaus
Brian Golden
Andrew Gunst
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Prologis Ports Newark - 357 Wilson Avenue
337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 142450 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2018 $12,800,000
12/21/2016 $10,100,000
02/26/2015 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2026 - D
04/08/2026 - R
Grant of Easement
06/10/2024 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Deed Notice
12/15/2022 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Termination of Deed Notice
08/29/2018 - D
08/31/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/2016 - D
01/05/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2015 - D
03/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/04/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark, NJ 07105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $279,930
Market value $7,000,000

Assessment History for 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 3.999 $279,930 +5.15%
2024 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 3.803 $266,210 +2.01%
2023 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 3.728 $260,960 -0.21%
2022 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 3.736 $261,520 +0.05%
2021 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 3.734 $261,380 -1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,093
Median age 34.2
Average household income $76,392
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 19,099
Owner occupied units 15.9%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $489,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 337-391 Wilson Avenue, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
133-137 Avenue L, Newark 6,000 08/18/2025
101-115 Avenue L, Newark 23,000 12/29/2015 $1,600,000
551-565 Wilson Ave, Newark 12/31/2018 $650,000
16-18 Thornton St, Newark 01/15/2013 $1
21 Rear Hyatt Ave, Newark 05/20/2002 $270,000
339-355 Avenue P, Newark 03/23/2006 $2,975,000
139-147 Avenue L, Newark 6,200 08/18/2025
10-12 Thornton St, Newark 710 01/15/2013 $1
461 Avenue P, Newark 710 08/22/2007 $1