Essex County  »  07105  »  Avenue L  »  32-52 Avenue L

32-52 Avenue L, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information

32-52 Avenue L, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32-52 Avenue L, Newark, NJ 07105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32-52 Avenue L, Newark
Zip code 07105
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 5038
Lot 105
Neighborhood Industrial

Sales & Tax Overview for 32-52 Avenue L, Newark

Sale date 07/15/2016
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,862

Lot & Building Information for 32-52 Avenue L, Newark

Building sqft 22,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.773

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32-52 Avenue L, Newark

• • Improvements for 32-52 Avenue L, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32-52 Avenue L, Newark

How many sq. ft. does 32-52 Avenue L, Newark, NJ 07105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 32-52 Avenue L, Newark, NJ 07105 has a total of 22,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the market value of 32-52 Avenue L, Newark, NJ 07105?

The current market value is $1,396,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32-52 Avenue L, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32-52 Avenue L, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2016 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 32-52 Avenue L, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2016 - D
08/12/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32-52 Avenue L, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 32-52 Avenue L, Newark, NJ 07105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,862
Market value $1,396,900

Assessment History for 32-52 Avenue L, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32-52 Avenue L, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,396,900 $1,396,900 3.999 $55,862 +5.15%
2024 $1,396,900 $1,396,900 3.803 $53,124 +2.01%
2023 $1,396,900 $1,396,900 3.728 $52,076 -0.21%
2022 $1,396,900 $1,396,900 3.736 $52,188 +0.05%
2021 $1,396,900 $1,396,900 3.734 $52,160 -1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,093
Median age 34.2
Average household income $76,392
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 19,099
Owner occupied units 15.9%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $489,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32-52 Avenue L, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32-52 Avenue L, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32-52 Avenue L, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 32-52 Avenue L, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Avenue K, Newark 710
38-56 Stockton St, Newark 01/16/2004 $250,000
58-76 Stockton St, Newark 10,500 11/24/2025
41-99 Avenue L, Newark 53,000 01/19/2006 $1
262-296 Wilson Ave, Newark 81,000 07/09/1997 $2,175,000
298-318 Wilson Ave, Newark 710 05/05/2017 $59,580
238-254 Wilson Ave, Newark 710 11/30/1999 $1,150,000
378 Delancy St, Newark 12/31/2003 $25,000,000
50-62 Avenue K, Newark 03/26/2001 $330,000
18-36 Stockton St, Newark 9,000