Essex County  »  07105  »  Stockton St  »  58-76 Stockton St

58-76 Stockton Street, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58-76 Stockton Street, Newark, NJ 07105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark
Zip code 07105
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 5038.01
Lot 102
Neighborhood North Ironbound

Sales & Tax Overview for 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark

Sale date 09/20/1996
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,413

Lot & Building Information for 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark

Building sqft 10,500
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.572
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark

• • Improvements for 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark

How many square feet does 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark, NJ 07105 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark, NJ 07105 has a total of 10,500 square feet.

What is the market value of 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark, NJ 07105?

The current market value is $660,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark

No photo available
58-76 Stockton St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/08/2025
Last updated 04/09/2026
Lot size 0.5719 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
58 Stockton Street Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 10,300 Mike Minitelli
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
58-76 Stockton St
58-76 Stockton Street, Newark
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 10300 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/1996 $300,000
12/19/1990 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/2025 - D
12/09/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2025 - D
11/07/2025 - R
09/20/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark, NJ 07105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,413
Market value $660,500

Assessment History for 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $660,500 $660,500 3.999 $26,413 +5.15%
2024 $660,500 $660,500 3.803 $25,119 +2.01%
2023 $660,500 $660,500 3.728 $24,623 -0.21%
2022 $660,500 $660,500 3.736 $24,676 +0.05%
2021 $660,500 $660,500 3.734 $24,663 -1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,093
Median age 34.2
Average household income $76,392
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 19,099
Owner occupied units 15.9%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $489,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 58-76 Stockton Street, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38-56 Stockton St, Newark 01/16/2004 $250,000
64 Avenue K, Newark 710
173-185 Ave I, Newark 710 05/13/2011 $1
32-52 Avenue L, Newark 22,000 07/15/2016 $3,000,000
78-94 Stockton St, Newark 01/16/2004 $250,000
121-137 Rear Avenue I, Newark 04/18/2024
18-36 Stockton St, Newark 9,000
50-62 Avenue K, Newark 03/26/2001 $330,000
357 Delancy St, Newark City
105-119 Avenue I, Newark 04/18/2024
121 Rear Avenue I, Newark 710 04/18/2024