Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 7th Ave  »  9101 NW 7th Ave

Value Store It Self Storage - 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Value Store It Self Storage - 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031010000010

Sales & Tax Overview for 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/28/2003
Sale price $10
Current property tax $166,509

Lot & Building Information for 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 70,999
Total sqft 93,699
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 4.207
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does Value Store It Self Storage - 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at Value Store It Self Storage - 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 70,999 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Value Store It Self Storage - 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150?

Value Store It Self Storage - 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,308,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 104 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2003 $10
05/21/2003 $4,000,000
05/21/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2003 - R Deed
07/28/2003 - R Deed
05/21/2003 - R Deed
05/21/2003 - R Deed
05/21/2003 - R Deed
05/21/2003 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Value Store It Self Storage - Value Store It Self Storage - 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $181,292
Current property tax $166,509
Market value $15,308,000
Assessed value $7,744,091

Assessment History for 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $15,285,000 $7,040,083 16.9487 $173,753 +4.47%
2023 $14,934,000 $6,400,076 17.0541 $166,316 +24.57%
2022 $11,032,000 $5,818,251 17.0433 $133,516 +30.45%
2021 $7,736,000 $4,542,037 17.6056 $102,352 +12.27%
2020 $5,163,000 $4,129,125 17.6571 $91,164 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,936
Median age 35
Average household income $56,593
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 11,181
Owner occupied units 29.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Value Store It Self Storage - 9101 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.