Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 107th Ave  »  700 NW 107th Ave

Lennar Corporate Center - 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Lennar Corporate Center - 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3030560970010

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/10/2017
Sale price $40,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $606,724

Lot & Building Information for 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 83,983
Total sqft 315,831
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 16.41
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1991
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Lennar Corporate Center - 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at Lennar Corporate Center - 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 83,983 square feet and a current price per square foot of $476.

What is the year built & the current market value of Lennar Corporate Center - 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172?

Lennar Corporate Center - 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $41,100,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Lennar Corporate Center
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 16.41 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Douglas Okun
Steven Hurwitz
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
790 NW 107th Ave #302 General Office Listing price not available 1,765 Douglas Okun
Steven Hurwitz
790 NW 107th Ave 4th Floor General Office $41/Sqft/Year 19,847 Douglas Okun
Steven Hurwitz
760 NW 107th Ave #350 General Office Listing price not available 2,531 Douglas Okun
Steven Hurwitz
790 NW 107th Ave #210 General Office $41/Sqft/Year 2,784 Douglas Okun
Steven Hurwitz
790 NW 107th Ave #308 General Office $41/Sqft/Year 2,314 Douglas Okun
Steven Hurwitz
730 NW 107th Ave #430 General Office $41/Sqft/Year 1,578 Douglas Okun
Steven Hurwitz
760 NW 107th Ave #115 General Office Listing price not available 3,484 Douglas Okun
Steven Hurwitz
760 NW 107th Ave #100 General Office Listing price not available 1,447 Douglas Okun
Steven Hurwitz
760 NW 107th Ave #402 General Office Listing price not available 635 Douglas Okun
Steven Hurwitz
790 NW 107th Ave #305 General Office Listing price not available 2,142 Douglas Okun
Steven Hurwitz
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Lennar Corporate Center
Lennar Corporate Center
700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Property General Office
Availability 10 Spaces listed / 38527 Sqft
Price $41/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2017 $40,000,000
05/10/2013 $16,385,211
02/15/2007 $55,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
07/15/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/13/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/12/2018 - D
02/14/2018 - R
Assignment of Assignment of Leases and Rents
02/12/2018 - D
02/14/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/18/2017 - D
12/18/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/13/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
10/13/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Assignment of Assignment of Leases and Rents
10/13/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Assignment of Security Instrument
10/10/2017 - D
10/12/2017 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Lennar Corporate Center - Lennar Corporate Center - 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $682,747
Current property tax $606,724
Market value $41,100,000
Assessed value $39,823,520

Assessment History for 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $41,100,000 $39,823,520 16.9317 $682,747 +6.57%
2024 $40,300,000 $36,203,200 16.9487 $640,644 +1.44%
2023 $43,400,000 $32,912,000 17.0541 $631,544 -0.92%
2022 $37,400,000 $37,400,000 17.0433 $637,419 -6.93%
2021 $38,900,000 $38,900,000 17.6056 $684,858 +1.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,101
Median age 43.7
Average household income $76,087
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 14,591
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Lennar Corporate Center - 700 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami.