Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 98th St  »  656 NW 98th St

656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031010070530

Sales & Tax Overview for 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/03/2022
Sale price $1,340,107
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,487

Lot & Building Information for 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,235
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.257
Year built 2012

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 7,235 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,630,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2022 $1,340,107
04/03/2009 $106,667
11/22/1995 $64,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2022 - D
11/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/03/2022 - D
11/04/2022 - R
Deed
07/25/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
04/03/2009 - R Deed
11/22/1995 - R Warranty Deed
04/05/1993 - R Warranty Deed
04/05/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/05/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,599
Current property tax $24,487
Market value $1,630,000
Assessed value $1,630,000

Assessment History for 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,630,000 $1,630,000 16.9317 $27,599 -0.10%
2024 $1,630,000 $1,630,000 16.9487 $27,626 +3.51%
2023 $1,565,000 $1,565,000 17.0541 $26,690 +0.06%
2022 $1,565,000 $1,565,000 17.0433 $26,673 +4.09%
2021 $1,455,500 $1,455,500 17.6056 $25,625 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,974
Median age 37.1
Average household income $62,028
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 11,086
Owner occupied units 29.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 656 Northwest 98th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price