Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 97th St  »  675 NW 97th St

675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031010070540

Sales & Tax Overview for 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/18/2014
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,850

Lot & Building Information for 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

Building sqft 10,760
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.579
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 10,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,987,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2014 $1,300,000
07/25/1995 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2025 - D
11/12/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/28/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/12/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
09/29/2021 - D
10/05/2021 - R
Release
08/31/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Agreement
06/22/2018 - D
06/30/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/16/2017 - D
08/16/2017 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
02/18/2014 - D
02/18/2014 - R
Deed
07/25/1995 - R Mortgage
07/25/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,643
Current property tax $29,850
Market value $1,987,000
Assessed value $1,987,000

Assessment History for 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,122,000 $2,122,000 16.9487 $35,965 +0.87%
2023 $2,177,000 $2,035,000 17.0541 $35,656 +13.09%
2022 $1,850,000 $1,850,000 17.0433 $31,530 -34.88%
2021 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 17.6056 $48,415 -0.29%
2020 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 17.6571 $48,557 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,936
Median age 35
Average household income $56,593
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 11,181
Owner occupied units 29.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 675 Northwest 97th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price