Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 101st St  »  730 NW 101st St

730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031020120830

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

Sale date 11/01/1994
Sale price $361,200
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,216

Lot & Building Information for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,594
Total sqft 13,570
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.706
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1948
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150?

730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,594 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $866,747, the tax amount paid for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $21,870.

When was 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 11/01/1994 for $361,200.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 20 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/1994 $361,200

Title Documents for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/2025 - D
10/16/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/14/2030
06/02/2022 - D
06/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2000 - D
11/21/2000 - R
Easment
11/01/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,871
Current property tax $20,216
Market value $1,951,490
Assessed value $866,747

Assessment History for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,150,000 $787,952 16.9487 $22,347 +7.01%
2023 $2,010,000 $716,320 17.0541 $20,883 +19.90%
2022 $1,610,000 $651,200 17.0433 $17,416 +67.09%
2021 $592,000 $592,000 17.6056 $10,423 -0.29%
2020 $592,000 $583,000 17.6571 $10,453 +11.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,936
Median age 35
Average household income $56,593
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 11,181
Owner occupied units 29.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 730 Northwest 101st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price