Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 101st St  »  830 NW 101st St

830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031020120921

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

Sale date 05/18/2000
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,740

Lot & Building Information for 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,202
Total sqft 2,394
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150?

830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,202 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $264,457, the tax amount paid for 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $5,702.

When was 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 05/18/2000 for $105,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2000 $105,000
10/02/1998 $12,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2024 - D
12/31/2024 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
08/02/2023 - D
08/09/2023 - R
Notice
05/18/2000 - D
05/10/2000 - R
Mortgage
05/18/2000 - D
05/10/2000 - R
Deed
10/02/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,702
Current property tax $3,740
Market value $449,090
Assessed value $264,457

Assessment History for 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $435,046 $246,312 16.9487 $5,421 +6.91%
2023 $402,007 $229,564 17.0541 $5,070 +10.28%
2022 $357,939 $214,175 17.0433 $4,598 +74.88%
2021 $196,656 $118,023 17.6056 $2,629 -16.19%
2020 $177,652 $110,445 17.6571 $3,137 +19.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 Northwest 101st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.24
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.24
Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.31
Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.31
Abundant Life Christian Learning Center /New Jerusalem NR Private PK-5 144 0.88

Nearest middle schools