Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  Little River Dr  »  801 Little River Dr

801 Little River Drive, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Little River Drive, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Little River Drive, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031020141170

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Little River Drive, Miami

Sale date 09/17/2013
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,204

Lot & Building Information for 801 Little River Drive, Miami

Building sqft 1,500
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.234
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 801 Little River Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 801 Little River Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Little River Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 801 Little River Drive, Miami, FL 33150?

801 Little River Drive, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 801 Little River Drive, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $234,382, the tax amount paid for 801 Little River Drive, Miami, FL 33150 is $4,651.

When was 801 Little River Drive, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

801 Little River Drive, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 09/17/2013 for $125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Little River Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Little River Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2013 $125,000
09/17/2013 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 801 Little River Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 801 Little River Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2026 - D
02/09/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/30/2024 - D
10/04/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2054
08/28/2024 - D
08/28/2024 - R
Release
09/07/2018 - D
09/13/2018 - R
Affidavit
09/07/2018 - D
09/13/2018 - R
Affidavit
09/07/2018 - D
09/13/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2048
09/17/2013 - D
09/17/2013 - R
Deed
09/17/2013 - D
09/17/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Little River Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Little River Drive, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,651
Current property tax $4,204
Market value $337,298
Assessed value $234,382

Assessment History for 801 Little River Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Little River Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $337,298 $234,382 16.9317 $4,651 +5.70%
2024 $332,597 $213,075 16.9487 $4,400 +8.49%
2023 $306,047 $193,705 17.0541 $4,056 +12.82%
2022 $266,222 $176,096 17.0433 $3,595 +17.72%
2021 $193,716 $160,088 17.6056 $3,054 -3.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Little River Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 Little River Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abundant Life Christian Learning Center /New Jerusalem NR Private PK-5 144 0.10
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.10
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.10
Worshipers-House of Prayer Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.29