Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 71st Ter  »  3465 NW 71st Ter

3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031090000950

Sales & Tax Overview for 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/30/2021
Sale price $2,988,625
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,216

Lot & Building Information for 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 14,145
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.472
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 14,145 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami, FL 33147?

3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,540,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2021 $2,988,625
12/14/2017 $675,000
07/18/2007 $480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2021 - D
08/06/2021 - R
Deed
05/17/2019 - D
05/17/2019 - R
Agreement
04/15/2019 - D
04/15/2019 - R
Agreement
02/19/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Release
02/19/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Release
08/06/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Release
08/06/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Release
08/06/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Release
08/06/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Release
08/06/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,850
Current property tax $37,216
Market value $2,540,000
Assessed value $2,427,744

Assessment History for 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,536,000 $2,207,040 16.9487 $39,578 +6.37%
2023 $2,453,000 $2,006,400 17.0541 $37,209 +19.69%
2022 $1,824,000 $1,824,000 17.0433 $31,087 +88.23%
2021 $938,031 $938,031 17.6056 $16,515 -0.94%
2020 $944,185 $944,185 17.6571 $16,672 +1.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3465 Northwest 71st Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price