Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 30th Ave  »  7350 NW 30th Ave

7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031090001050

Sales & Tax Overview for 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/03/2018
Sale price $5,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $125,064

Lot & Building Information for 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 64,084
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 5.8
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 64,084 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?

7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,325,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2018 $5,750,000
06/25/2015 $5,400,000
12/06/1995 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2024 - D
05/21/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/25/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/25/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/03/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/03/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Deed
06/25/2015 - D
06/25/2015 - R
Deed
12/19/2000 - D
12/08/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/23/1999 - D
11/16/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/20/1999 - D
10/14/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/06/1995 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $140,956
Current property tax $125,064
Market value $8,325,000
Assessed value $8,325,000

Assessment History for 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,325,000 $8,325,000 16.9317 $140,956 +0.14%
2024 $8,335,000 $8,286,402 16.9487 $140,765 +0.51%
2023 $9,262,000 $7,533,093 17.0541 $140,052 +9.46%
2022 $8,552,000 $6,848,267 17.0433 $127,943 +16.73%
2021 $6,225,698 $6,225,698 17.6056 $109,607 -0.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,419
Median age 38.5
Average household income $68,672
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 15,207
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7350 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price