Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 35th Ave  »  7360 NW 35th Ave

7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031090010070

Sales & Tax Overview for 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/01/2021
Sale price $1,500,000
Current property tax $24,863

Lot & Building Information for 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 9,144
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.543
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 9,144 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?

7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,655,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2021 $1,500,000
02/22/2016 $550,000
10/07/2008 $705,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Deed
10/01/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Affidavit
02/24/2021 - D
02/24/2021 - R
Notice
02/22/2016 - D
02/22/2016 - R
Deed
10/07/2008 - R Warranty Deed
05/22/2001 - R Mortgage
05/22/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,022
Current property tax $24,863
Market value $1,655,000
Assessed value $1,655,000

Assessment History for 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,599,000 $1,516,130 16.9487 $26,244 +6.79%
2023 $1,538,000 $1,378,300 17.0541 $24,575 +15.08%
2022 $1,253,000 $1,253,000 17.0433 $21,355 +69.08%
2021 $760,000 $689,206 17.6056 $12,630 +0.24%
2020 $713,597 $626,551 17.6571 $12,600 +1.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7360 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price