Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 27th Ave  »  7380 NW 27th Ave

7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031090080150

Sales & Tax Overview for 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/15/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,765

Lot & Building Information for 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.573

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $877,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2023 $10
02/06/2009 $1,050,000
05/30/2008 $1,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2025 - D
09/03/2025 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
08/15/2023 - D
08/15/2023 - R
Deed
06/07/2016 - D
06/08/2016 - R
Release
06/07/2016 - D
06/08/2016 - R
Release
06/07/2016 - D
06/08/2016 - R
Release
06/07/2016 - D
06/08/2016 - R
Release
02/06/2009 - R Warranty Deed
05/30/2008 - R Mortgage
05/30/2008 - R Warranty Deed
05/01/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,346
Current property tax $12,765
Market value $877,375
Assessed value $827,887

Assessment History for 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $877,375 $827,887 16.9317 $14,346 +12.46%
2024 $752,625 $752,625 16.9487 $12,756 +59.06%
2023 $627,875 $368,281 17.0541 $8,020 +17.67%
2022 $503,125 $334,801 17.0433 $6,815 +0.94%
2021 $503,125 $304,365 17.6056 $6,752 -20.03%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7380 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

B & G Preschool Inc NR Private PK-K 86 0.29
B & G Preschool Inc NR Private PK-K 86 0.29
Kiilys Kids Inc. NR Private K-12 55 0.40
It's A Small World Academy NR Private PK-4 113 0.46
It's A Small World Academy NR Private PK-4 113 0.46