Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 73rd St  »  2975 NW 73rd St

2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031090080640

Sales & Tax Overview for 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/27/2024
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,314

Lot & Building Information for 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,290
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 4,290 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33147?

2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $686,571.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2024 $1,000,000
07/11/2022 $10
10/05/2021 $370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/27/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
09/27/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Assignment
09/27/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/27/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Deed
09/27/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/02/2023 - D
11/02/2023 - R
Deed
10/12/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
07/11/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Deed
10/05/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Deed
06/29/2021 - D
07/07/2021 - R
Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,625
Current property tax $10,314
Market value $686,571
Assessed value $686,571

Assessment History for 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $588,669 $475,250 16.9487 $8,804 +0.68%
2023 $589,145 $463,267 17.0541 $8,744 +21.82%
2022 $421,152 $421,152 17.0433 $7,178 -16.70%
2021 $528,793 $463,387 17.6056 $8,617 -7.85%
2020 $529,567 $421,261 17.6571 $9,351 +0.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2975 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price