Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 73rd St  »  2900 NW 73rd St

2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031090230100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Sale date 02/16/2007
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,515

Lot & Building Information for 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 9,901
Total sqft 14,071
Building class Store
Acreage 1.476
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 9,901 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33147?

2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,671,593.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2007 $1,500,000
11/01/1996 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/16/2007 - R Warranty Deed
11/01/1996 - R Warranty Deed
11/01/1996 - R Warranty Deed
08/14/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,564
Current property tax $35,515
Market value $2,671,593
Assessed value $2,120,970

Assessment History for 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,671,593 $2,120,970 16.9317 $39,564 +11.55%
2024 $2,350,344 $1,928,155 16.9487 $35,467 +7.87%
2023 $2,198,663 $1,752,869 17.0541 $32,880 +18.45%
2022 $1,684,499 $1,593,518 17.0433 $27,758 +3.42%
2021 $1,639,166 $1,448,653 17.6056 $26,840 -7.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,419
Median age 38.5
Average household income $68,672
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 15,207
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2900 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price