Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 35th Pl  »  8536 NW 35th Pl

8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031090240050

Sales & Tax Overview for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami

Sale date 05/01/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,910

Lot & Building Information for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,395
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.205
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami, FL 33147?

8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,395 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $366,224, the tax amount paid for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami, FL 33147 is $6,295.

When was 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 05/01/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2024 $10
10/05/2023 $134,967
10/02/2003 $23,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Notice
05/01/2024 - D
05/03/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/05/2023 - D
10/05/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/23/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
05/31/2019 - D
05/31/2019 - R
Agreement
05/24/2019 - D
05/24/2019 - R
Agreement
05/13/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/02/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/28/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,296
Current property tax $4,910
Market value $380,514
Assessed value $366,224

Assessment History for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $355,903 $355,903 16.9487 $6,032 +126.84%
2023 $280,761 $75,173 17.0541 $2,659 +5.39%
2022 $267,160 $72,984 17.0433 $2,523 +15.75%
2021 $203,888 $70,859 17.6056 $2,180 -27.31%
2020 $169,838 $69,881 17.6571 $2,999 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 0.20
Broadmoor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 501 0.22
Broadmoor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 501 0.22
It's A Small World Academy NR Private PK-4 113 0.73
It's A Small World Academy NR Private PK-4 113 0.73

Nearest middle schools

KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 0.20
Madison Middle School 4 Public 6-8 403 0.20
Hialeah Harvest Private School NR Private PK-9 61 0.79
Phoenix Academy of Excellence 2 Charter 6-8 21 0.85
Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 1.08

Nearest high schools

KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 0.20
Stellar Leadership Academy 1 Charter 9-12 300 0.85
Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 1.08
Kiilys Kids Inc. NR Private K-12 55 1.13
Edison Private School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.21

Neighbors for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8536 Northwest 35th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8516 NW 35th Pl, Miami 1,916
8440 NW 35th Pl, Miami 1,347 08/09/1978
8330 NW 35th Pl, Miami 2,082 03/18/2024 $593,000
8526 NW 35th Pl, Miami 1,127 11/14/2016 $10
8420 NW 35th Pl, Miami 2,667 01/04/1982
8410 NW 35th Pl, Miami 1,307 01/04/2000 $105,000
8626 NW 35th Pl, Miami 1,635 12/16/2015 $152,000
2900 NW 73rd St, Miami 9,901 02/16/2007 $1,500,000
8606 NW 35th Pl, Miami 2,874 04/17/2006 $315,000
8616 NW 35th Pl, Miami 1,849 06/09/2023 $450,000
7200 NW 29th Ave, Miami 6,155 10/11/2016 $645,000
8400 NW 35th Pl, Miami 3,260 02/05/2021 $295,000
8636 NW 35th Pl, Miami 3,589 09/17/2020 $219,990
2900 NW 72nd St, Miami 2,400 11/20/2006 $1,000,000
2950 NW 72nd St, Miami 5,880 08/22/1997 $115,000
8500 NW 35th Pl, Miami 2,410 05/12/2022 $10
8430 NW 35th Pl, Miami 1,840 08/30/1978
8320 NW 35th Pl, Miami 2,510 11/06/2003 $10
2929 NW 72nd St, Miami 4,692 02/07/2023 $10
2930 NW 72nd St, Miami 5,796 09/14/2021 $100