Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 87th St  »  2150 NW 87th St

2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031100400060

Sales & Tax Overview for 2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 0.099

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $135,381.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Easement
05/08/2002 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,121
Current property tax $0
Market value $135,381
Assessed value $21,663

Assessment History for 2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $135,217 $19,694 16.9487 $1,096 +17.47%
2023 $111,657 $17,904 17.0541 $933 +67.26%
2022 $58,867 $16,277 17.0433 $558 -1.93%
2021 $58,867 $14,798 17.6056 $569 -33.56%
2020 $48,499 $13,453 17.6571 $856 +199.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2150 Northwest 87th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Academy of Excellence NR Private 0 0.17
Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 415 0.42
Lillie C. Evans K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 334 0.62
Lillie C. Evans K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 334 0.62

Nearest middle schools