Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 22nd Ave  »  8601 NW 22nd Ave

8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031100400070

Sales & Tax Overview for 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/17/2003
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,405

Lot & Building Information for 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,760
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.359
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 5,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?

8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $816,011.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2003 $120,000
06/11/2002 $48,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2003 - R Warranty Deed
06/11/2002 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,542
Current property tax $10,405
Market value $816,011
Assessed value $595,120

Assessment History for 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $816,011 $595,120 16.9317 $11,542 +5.07%
2024 $816,011 $541,019 16.9487 $10,985 +5.15%
2023 $799,221 $491,836 17.0541 $10,447 +21.46%
2022 $595,914 $447,124 17.0433 $8,601 +12.95%
2021 $471,858 $406,477 17.6056 $7,615 +1.49%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,419
Median age 38.5
Average household income $68,672
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 15,207
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8601 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price