Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 81st St  »  826 NW 81st St

826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110070110

Sales & Tax Overview for 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami

Sale date 07/17/2013
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,193

Lot & Building Information for 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami

Building sqft 750
Total sqft 1,030
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.166
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 145 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 50
Depth 145
Year built 1936
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami, FL 33150?

826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1936 and has a total of 750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,398, the tax amount paid for 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $3,470.

When was 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 07/17/2013 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2013 $10
05/17/2010 $14,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2013 - D
07/17/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/17/2010 - D
05/17/2010 - R
Deed
11/30/2009 - R Certificate of Title
02/24/1989 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,470
Current property tax $3,193
Market value $297,435
Assessed value $145,398

Assessment History for 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $275,784 $132,180 16.9487 $3,188 +8.62%
2023 $252,413 $120,164 17.0541 $2,935 +19.16%
2022 $200,512 $109,240 17.0433 $2,463 +26.90%
2021 $136,764 $92,673 17.6056 $1,941 -11.77%
2020 $124,590 $84,249 17.6571 $2,200 +3.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 826 Northwest 81st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Arcola Lake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 521 0.18
Arcola Lake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 521 0.18
Worshipers-House of Prayer Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.25
Worshiper's House Of Prayer Academy NR Private K-8 129 0.25
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.40

Nearest middle schools