Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 80th St  »  845 NW 80th St

845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110070190

Sales & Tax Overview for 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/23/2022
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,006

Lot & Building Information for 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,816
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.133
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 116 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 116
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $399,801, the tax amount paid for 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $6,769.

When was 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 08/23/2022 for $430,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2022 $430,000
06/28/2017 $230,743
07/23/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2022 - D
08/24/2022 - R
Security Instrument 09/01/2052
08/23/2022 - D
08/24/2022 - R
Deed
01/04/2022 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
06/28/2017 - D
06/30/2017 - R
Deed
06/20/2017 - D
06/21/2017 - R
Release
07/23/2010 - D
07/23/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/03/2009 - R Deed
02/11/2009 - R Certificate of Title
09/27/2004 - R Warranty Deed
04/03/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,769
Current property tax $6,006
Market value $399,801
Assessed value $399,801

Assessment History for 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $399,801 $399,801 16.9317 $6,769 +3.20%
2024 $397,635 $380,221 16.9487 $6,559 +11.27%
2023 $345,656 $345,656 17.0541 $5,895 +36.69%
2022 $302,082 $222,110 17.0433 $4,312 +21.14%
2021 $202,702 $201,919 17.6056 $3,560 +9.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 845 Northwest 80th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Arcola Lake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 521 0.20
Arcola Lake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 521 0.20
Worshipers-House of Prayer Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.27
Worshiper's House Of Prayer Academy NR Private K-8 129 0.27