Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 73rd St  »  1050 NW 73rd St

1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110353940

Sales & Tax Overview for 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Sale date 03/25/2021
Sale price $2,887,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $53,301

Lot & Building Information for 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 35,728
Total sqft 36,592
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.928
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1948
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 35,728 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33150?

1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,548,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2021 $2,887,500
02/15/1996 $465,000
12/01/1992 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2021 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Affidavit
03/25/2021 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Deed
02/15/1996 - R Mortgage
02/15/1996 - R Warranty Deed
12/01/1992 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $60,074
Current property tax $53,301
Market value $3,548,000
Assessed value $3,548,000

Assessment History for 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,534,000 $3,490,850 16.9487 $59,450 +1.96%
2023 $3,798,000 $3,173,500 17.0541 $58,305 +7.88%
2022 $3,171,232 $3,171,232 17.0433 $54,048 +91.91%
2021 $2,654,939 $901,675 17.6056 $28,163 -39.92%
2020 $2,654,976 $819,705 17.6571 $46,879 +15.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,936
Median age 35
Average household income $56,593
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 11,181
Owner occupied units 29.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1050 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price