Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 73rd St  »  830 NW 73rd St

830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110353960

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/16/2019
Sale price $1,290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,931

Lot & Building Information for 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,660
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.673
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 2,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $484.

What is the year built & the current market value of 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33150?

830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,060,438.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2019 $1,290,000
09/13/2004 $270,000
01/11/1996 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/16/2019 - D
01/16/2019 - R
Deed
09/13/2004 - R Warranty Deed
01/11/1996 - R Mortgage
01/11/1996 - R Warranty Deed
04/01/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,955
Current property tax $15,931
Market value $1,060,438
Assessed value $1,060,438

Assessment History for 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,060,718 $1,060,718 16.9487 $17,978 +0.96%
2023 $1,051,487 $1,039,406 17.0541 $17,807 +5.94%
2022 $1,051,767 $944,915 17.0433 $16,809 +11.15%
2021 $859,014 $859,014 17.6056 $15,123 -0.33%
2020 $859,294 $859,294 17.6571 $15,173 +16.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,936
Median age 35
Average household income $56,593
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 11,181
Owner occupied units 29.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 830 Northwest 73rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price