Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 72nd St  »  810 NW 72nd St

810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110354620

Sales & Tax Overview for 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $2,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,470

Lot & Building Information for 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,000
Total sqft 10,750
Building class Store
Acreage 1.313
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1945
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $417.

What is the year built & the current market value of 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33150?

810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,895,109.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $2,925,000
04/30/2019 $1,810,000
04/26/2000 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Deed
08/10/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Agreement
04/30/2019 - D
04/30/2019 - R
Deed
10/19/2017 - D
10/20/2017 - R
Agreement
01/12/2016 - D
01/13/2016 - R
Resolution
04/26/2000 - D
04/20/2000 - R
Mortgage
04/26/2000 - D
04/20/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/26/2000 - D
04/20/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,087
Current property tax $28,470
Market value $1,895,109
Assessed value $1,895,109

Assessment History for 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,895,109 $1,895,109 16.9487 $32,120 -0.10%
2023 $1,885,346 $1,885,346 17.0541 $32,153 +0.06%
2022 $1,885,346 $1,885,346 17.0433 $32,133 +19.86%
2021 $1,522,698 $1,522,698 17.6056 $26,808 -0.29%
2020 $1,522,698 $1,522,698 17.6571 $26,886 +17.95%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,936
Median age 35
Average household income $56,593
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 11,181
Owner occupied units 29.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 810 Northwest 72nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price